NETWORK SUPERINTENDENTS: 2019-20

  •  
     
    Network 2 Superintendent: Kathleen Arnold
    Oakland Unified School District
    1000 Broadway, 4th Floor, Suite 440
    Oakland, CA 94607
    Office: (510) 879-3662
    Email: kathleen.arnold@ousd.org
     
    Network 2 Partner: Tamara Dukes 
    Email: tamara.dukes@ousd.org
     
    Special Education Elementary Coordinator: Carey Michael Kaufman 
    Email: carey.kaufman@ousd.org
     

    Network 2 Schools

    Address

     Principal

    Telephone

    Bridges Academy (TK-5)

    1325 53rd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601

     Anita Iverson-Comelo

    (510) 535-3876

    Chabot Elementary (K-5)

    6686 Chabot Road, Oakland, CA 94618

     Jessica Cannon

    (510) 654-4884

    Crocker Highlands (K-5)

    525 Midcrest Road, Oakland, CA 94610

     Jocelyn Kelleher

    (510) 451-5900

    Emerson (TK-5)

    4803 Lawton Avenue, Oakland, CA 94609

     Heather Palin

    (510) 654-7373

    Esperanza (K-5)

    10315 E. Street, Oakland, CA 94603

     Cristina Segura

    (510) 639-3367

    Global Family (TK-5)

    2035 40th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601

     Juan Vaca

    (510) 879-1280

    Hillcrest (K-8)

    30 Marguerite Drive, Oakland, CA 94618

     Maria McCormick

    (510) 879-1270

    International Community

    School (ICS) (K-5)

    2825 International Blvd, Oakland, CA 94601

     Eleanor Alderman

    (510) 532-5400

    Fred T. Korematsu (K-5)

    10315 E. Street, Oakland, CA 94603

     Amie Lamontage

    (510) 639-3377

    Manzanita Community (TK-5)

    2409 East 27th Street, Oakland, CA 94601

     Amy Jones

    (510) 535-2822

    Manzanita SEED (TK-5)

    2409 East 27th Street, Oakland, CA 94601

     Diane Lang

    (510) 535-2832

    Melrose Leadership Academy (TK-8)

    4730 Fleming Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619

     Brianne Zika

    (510) 535-3832

    Montclair Elementary (TK-5)

    1757 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94611

     Maite Barloga

    (510) 339-6100

    Prescott (TK-5)

    920 Campbell Street, Oakland, CA 94607

     Enomwoyi Booker

    (510) 874-3333

    Peralta Elementary (K-5)

    460 63rd Street, Oakland, CA 94609

     Giselle Hendrie

    (510) 654-7365

    Sankofa Academy (K-5)

    581 61st Street, Oakland, CA 94609  Denise Saddler & Angela     Aquino (510) 654-7787

    Think College Now (K-5)

    2825 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA  94601

     Karen Schreiner

    (510) 532-5500

    Thornhill Elementary (TK-5)

    5880 Thornhill Drive, Oakland, CA 94611

     Steven Daubenspeck

    (510) 339-6800

       

     

     
     
     
     
    Network 3 Superintendent: Monica Thomas
    Oakland Unified School District
    1000 Broadway, 4th Floor, Suite 440
    Oakland, CA 94607
    (510) 879-3662
     
    Network 3 Partner: Kate Sugarman 
    Email: kate.sugarman@ousd.org
     
    Special Education Elementary Coordinator: Carey Michael Kaufman 
    Email: carey.kaufman@ousd.org
     
     
     
     

    Network 3 Schools

     Address

    Principal

    Telephone

    ACORN Woodland (K-5)

    1025 81st Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621

    Julissa Lambert-Yank

    (510) 639-3344

    Brookfield (TK-5)

    401 Jones Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603

    Marie Roberts

    (510) 639-3310

    Bella Vista (TK-5)

    1025 East 28th Street, Oakland, CA 94606

    Linda Flynn

    (510) 436-4900

    Burckhalter (K-5)

    3994 Burckhalter Avenue, Oakland, CA 94605

    Carin Geathers

    (510) 729-7700

    Carl Munck (TK-5)

    11900 Campus Drive, Oakland, CA 94619

    Denise Burroughs

    (510) 531-4900

    Cleveland (K-5)

    745 Cleveland Street, Oakland, CA 94606

    Peter Van Tassel

    (510) 874-3600

    East Oakland PRIDE (K-5)

    8000 Birch Street, Oakland, CA 94621

    Michelle Grant

    (510) 636-8217

    Encompass (TK-5)

    1025 81st Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621

    Minh-Tram Nguyen

    (510) 639-3350

    Greenleaf (TK-8)

    6328 East 17th Street, Oakland, CA 94621

    Romy Trigg-Smith

    (510) 636-1400

    Grass Valley (K-5)

    4720 Dunkirk Avenue, Oakland, CA 94605

    Casey Beckner

    (510) 636-4653

    Hoover (K-5)

    890 Brockhurst Street, Oakland, CA 94608 Lisette Averhoff  (510) 597-4926

    Horace Mann (TK-5)

    5222 Ygnacio Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601

    Tammie Adams

    (510) 879-1360

    Howard (K-5)

    8755 Fontaine Street, Oakland, CA 94605

    Nikki Williams

    (510) 639-3244

    Kaiser (K-5)

    25 South Hill Court, Oakland, CA 94618

    Dennis Guikema

    (510) 549-4900

    Madison Park Academy (TK-5)

    470 El Paseo Drive, Oakland, CA 94603

    Sabrina Moore

    (510) 639-7919

    New Highland (K-5)

    8521 A Street, Oakland, CA 94621

    Jacqueline Cedillos

    (510) 729-7723

    RISE (TK-5)

    8521 A Street, Oakland, CA 94621

    Sam Keller

    (510) 729-7732

     

     

     
     
    Network 4 Superintendent: LaResha Martin
    Oakland Unified School District
    1000 Broadway, 4th Floor, Suite 440
    Oakland, CA 94607
    (510) 879-3662
     
     
    Network 4 Partner:  Brett Trankersley
    Email: brett.tankersley@ousd.org
     
    Special Education Elementary Coordinator: Carey Michael Kaufman 
    Email: carey.kaufman@ousd.org
     

    Network 4 Schools


    Address

    Principal

    Telephone

    Allendale (TK-5)

    3670 Penniman Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619

    Desiree Miles

    (510) 535-2812

    Community United Elementary School (CUES) (TK-5)

    6701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 Shelly McCray

    (510) 639-2850

    Fruitvale (TK-5)

    3200 Boston Avenue, Oakland, CA 94602

    Eugene Stovall IV

    (510) 535-2840

    Franklin (TK-5)

    915 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606

    Yolanda Carillo, Deitra Atkins & Maureen Hartney

    (510) 874-3354

    Futures (K-5)

    6701 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621

    Shelley McCray

    (510) 636-0520

    Glenview (TK-5)

    915-54th Street, Oakland, CA 

    (At Santa Fe School site)

    Rachel Quinn

    (510) 531-6677

    Joaquin Miller (K-5)

    5525 Ascot Drive, Oakland, CA 94611

    Sara Green

    (510) 531-6688

    La Escuelita (TK-8)

    1050 Second Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606

    Faris Jabbar

    (510) 874-7762

    Laurel (TK-5)

    3750 Brown Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619

    John Stangl

    (510) 531-6868

    Lincoln (TK-5)

    225 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607

    Mukta Sambrani

    (510) 874-3372

    Markham (TK-5)

    7220 Krause Avenue, Oakland, CA 94605

    Anita Summerlin

    (510) 639-3202

    Martin L. King, Jr (PK-5)

    960-10th Street, Oakland, CA 94607

    Roma Groves-Waters

     

    (510) 874-7774

    Parker School (K-8)

    7929 Ney Avenue, Oakland, CA 94605 Rocquel Colbert

    (510) 879-1440

    Piedmont Avenue (TK-5)

    4314 Piedmont Avenue, Oakland, CA 94611 Zarina Ahmad

    (510) 654-7377

    REACH (TK-5)

    9860 Sunnyside Street, Oakland, CA 94603

    Natasha Flint-Moore

    (510) 729-7775

    Redwood Heights (K-5)

    4401 39th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94619

    Cynthia Bagby

    (510) 531-6644

    Sequoia (TK-5)

    3730 Lincoln Avenue, Oakland, CA 94602

    Ada Carter

    (510) 531-6696

     

     
     

    Middle School Network Superintendent: Mark Triplett
    Oakland Unified School District
    1000 Broadway, 4th Floor, Suite 440
    Oakland CA 94607
    (510) 879-8838
     
    Middle Schools Network Partner: Linda Pulido-Esquivel 
    Email: linda.esquivel@ousd.org
     
     
    Special Education Middle School Network Coordinator: Jennifer Blake 
    Email: jennifer.blake@ousd.org
     

    Middle Schools Network

    Address

    Principal

    Telephone

    Bret Harte (6-9)

    3700 Coolidge Avenue, Oakland, CA 94602

    April Harris

    (510) 531-6400

    Claremont Middle (6-8)

    5750 College Avenue, Oakland, CA  94618

    Jonathan Mayer

    (510) 654-7337

    Edna Brewer Middle (6-8)

    3748 13th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610

    Aubrey Lane

    (510) 531-6600

    Elmhurst Community Prep (6-8)

    1800 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Kilian Betlach (510) 639-2888

    Frick Impact Academy (6-8)

    2845 64th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94605 Michael Ray (510) 729-7736

    Montera Middle (6-8)

    5555 Ascot Drive, Oakland, CA 94611

    Darren Avent

    (510) 531-6070

    Oakland SOL (6-8)

    1180-70th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621

     

    Amapola Obrera

    (510) 636-7992

    Roosevelt Middle (6-8)

    1926 19th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606

    Clifford Hong

    (510) 535-2877

    United for Success (UFS) (6-8)

    2101 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601

    Marcos Garcia

    (510) 535-3880

    Urban Promise Academy (UPA)(6-8)

    3031 East 18th Street, Oakland, CA 94601

    Tierre Mesa

    (510) 436-3636

    Westlake Middle (6-8)

    2629 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94612 Maya Taylor  (510) 879-2130

    West Oakland Middle (6-8)

    991 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Neha Ummat (510) 874-6788

      


    High School Network Superintendent: Lucia Moritz, Ed.D
    1000 Broadway, 4th Floor, Suite 440
    Oakland, CA 94607
    (510) 879-2249
    Email: lucia.moritz@ousd.org
     
    Network Executive Director: Vanessa Sifuentes
    Email: vanessa.sifuentes@ousd.org
     
    Network Executive Director: Moyra Contreras
    Email: moyra.contreras@ousd.org
     
    Special Education High School Network Coordinator: Neku Pogue
    Email: neku.pogue@ousd.org
     

    High School Network

    Address

    Principal

    Telephone

    Castlemont High (9-12)

    8601 MacArthur Boulevard, 94605

    Michael Scott

    (510) 639-1466

    Coliseum College Prep Academy (CCPA) (6-12)

    1390 66th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621

    Amy Carozza

    (510) 639-3201

    Fremont High

    4610 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94601

    Rosemary Rivera & Tom Skjerheim

     (510) 434-5257

    Life Academy (6-12)

    2101 35th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601

    Aryn Bowman & Alykhan Boolani

    (510) 534-0282

    Madison Park High (6-12)

    400 Capistrano Drive, Oakland, CA 94603

    Lucinda Taylor

    (510) 636-2701

    McClymonds High (9-12)

    2608 Myrtle Street, Oakland, CA 94607

    Jeffrey Taylor

    (510) 238-8607

    Met West High (9-12)

    314 East 10th Street, Oakland, CA 94606

    Michelle Deiro

    (510) 451-5902

    Oakland High (9-12)

    1023 MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94610

    Matin Abdel-Qawi

    (510) 874-3676

    Oakland Tech High (9-12)

    4351 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611

    Staci Ross-Morrison

    (510) 450-5400

    Skyline High (9-12)

    12250 Skyline Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619

    Nicole Pierce & Bianca D'Allesandro

    (510) 482-7109

    Ralph Bunche High  (11-12)

    1240-18th Street, Oakland, CA 94607

    Dwayne Bartholomew

    (510) 874-3300

    Community Day School (6-12)

    4917 Mountain Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94619

    Gary Middleton

    (510) 531-6800

    Dewey High (11-12)

    1111 Second Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606

    Darrell Ross

    (510) 874-3660

    Gateway to College (@ Laney College) (9-12)

    900 Fallon Street, A-203, Oakland, CA 94607

    Shawn Taylor

    (510) 986-6941

    Oakland International (9-12)

    4521 Webster Street, 94609

    Veronica Garcia

    (510) 597-4287

    Rudsdale High (11-12)

    8251 Fontaine Street, Oakland, CA 94605

    Willie Thompson

    (510) 729-4303

    Street Academy (9-12)

    417 29th Street, Oakland, CA 94609

    Bukola Lawal

    (510) 874-3630

    Sojourner Truth Independent Study (K-12)

    8251 Fontaine Street, Oakland, CA 94605

    Willie Thompson

    (510) 729-4308